Week 1

Week 2

Week 3

Week 4

Thursday 13 October 2016
HSC Day 1

Monday 17 October 2016
HSC Day 3

Monday 24 October 2016
HSC Day 8

Monday 31 October 2016
HSC Day 13

English (Standard) and
English (Advanced)
Paper 1

10.20am – 12.30pm

English (ESL)
Paper 1

10.20am – 12.00 noon

Music 1

Aural Skills

1.55pm – 3.00pm*

Music 2

Musicology and Aural Skills

3.25pm – 5.00pm

Senior Science

9.25am – 12.30pm

Indonesian Extension

9.30am – 11.30am

Information and Digital Technology (VET)

1.55pm – 4.00pm
Digital animation
Network & hardware
Web & software applications

Metal & Engineering (VET)

1.55pm – 4.00pm

German Beginners

2.00pm – 4.40pm

German Continuers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Italian Continuers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Korean Background Speakers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Korean Continuers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Heritage Korean

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Ancient History

9.25am – 12.30pm

Indonesian Background Speakers

9.30am – 12.30pm

Industrial Technology

1.55pm – 3.30pm
Automotive Technologies
Electronics Technologies
Graphics Technologies
Metal & Engineering Technologies
Multimedia Technologies
Timber Products & Furniture Technologies

Arabic Extension

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Chinese Extension

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Heritage Chinese

2.00pm – 4.40pm

French Extension

2.00pm – 4.00pm

German Extension

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Physics

9.25am – 12.30pm

Textiles & Design

9.25am – 11.00am

Tourism, Travel and Events (VET)

9.25am – 11.30am

Construction (VET)

1.55pm – 4.00pm

English Extension 1

1.55pm – 4.00pm

Classical Hebrew Extension

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Friday 14 October 2016
HSC Day 2

Tuesday 18 October 2016
HSC Day 4

Tuesday 25 October 2016
HSC Day 9

Tuesday 1 November 2016
HSC Day 14

English (Standard)

Paper 2

9.25am – 11.30am

English (Advanced)

Paper 2

9.25am – 11.30am

English (ESL)

Paper 2 
Modules

9.25am – 10.30am*

Listening Paper

10.40am – 11.10am

Hospitality (VET)

1.55pm – 4.00pm
Food & Beverage
Kitchen Operations & Cookery

Classical Greek Extension

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Indonesian Continuers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Community and Family Studies

9.25am – 12.30pm

Engineering Studies

9.25am – 12.30pm

Heritage Indonesian

9.30am – 12.10pm

Aboriginal Studies

1.55pm – 5.00pm

Classical Greek Continuers

1.55pm – 5.00pm

Earth and Environmental Science

1.55pm – 5.00pm

Financial Services (VET)

1.55pm – 4.00pm

Arabic Beginners

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Arabic Continuers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Chinese Beginners

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Chinese Continuers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Geography

9.25am – 12.30pm

Japanese Background Speakers

9.30am – 12.30pm

Heritage Japanese

9.30am – 12.10pm

Japanese Beginners

9.30am – 12.10pm

Japanese Continuers

9.30am – 12.30pm

Agriculture

1.55pm – 5.00pm

Entertainment Industry (VET)

1.55pm – 4.00pm

Human Services (VET)

1.55pm – 4.00pm

Information Processes and Technology

1.55pm – 5.00pm

Italian Extension

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Spanish Extension

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Economics

9.25am – 12.30pm

Dance

Section I – Core Appreciation

9.25am – 10.30am

Section II – Major Study Appreciation

10.40am – 12.00 noon

Retail Services (VET)

9.25am – 11.30am

Visual Arts

1.55pm – 3.30pm

 

Wednesday 19 October 2016
HSC Day 5

Wednesday 26 October 2016
HSC Day 10

Wednesday 2 November 2016
HSC Day 15

 

Modern History

9.25am – 12.30pm

Indonesian Beginners

9.30am – 12.10pm

Armenian Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Chinese Background Speakers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Croatian Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Dutch Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Filipino Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Hindi Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Hungarian Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Italian Beginners

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Khmer Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Macedonian Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Maltese Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Persian Background Speakers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Polish Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Portuguese Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Punjabi Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Russian Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Serbian Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Spanish Beginners

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Spanish Continuers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Swedish Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Tamil Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Turkish Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Ukranian Continuers (CCAFL)

2.00pm – 4.40pm

Vietnamese Continuers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Personal Development, Health and Physical Education

9.25am – 12.30pm

Electrotechnology (VET)

1.55pm – 4.00pm

Mathematics Extension 1

1.55pm – 4.00pm

Malay Background Speakers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Legal Studies

9.25am – 12.30pm

Food Technology

1.55pm – 5.00pm

Latin Continuers

1.55pm – 5.00pm

Modern Hebrew Continuers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

 

Thursday 20 October 2016
HSC Day 6

Thursday 27 October 2016
HSC Day 11

Thursday 3 November 2016
HSC Day 16

 

Biology

9.25am – 12.30pm

Software Design and Development

1.55pm – 5.00pm

French Beginners

2.00pm – 4.40pm

French Continuers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Japanese Extension

2.00pm – 4.00pm

Studies of Religion I

9.25am – 11.00am

Studies of Religion II

9.25am – 12.30pm

Automotive (VET)

1.55pm – 4.00pm
Mechanical Technology
Vehicle Body

Classical Hebrew Continuers

1.55pm – 5.00pm

History Extension

1.55pm – 4.00pm

Chemistry

9.25am – 12.30pm

Drama

1.55pm – 3.30pm

Modern Greek Extension

2.00pm – 4.00pm

 

Friday 21 October 2016
HSC Day 7

Friday 28 October 2016
HSC Day 12

Friday 4 November 2016
HSC Day 17

 

Mathematics General 2

9.25am – 12 noon

Mathematics

1.55pm – 5.00pm

Mathematics Extension 2

1.55pm – 5.00pm

Business Studies

9.25am – 12.30pm

Latin Extension

9.30am – 11.30am

Primary Industries (VET)

1.55pm – 4.00pm

Society and Culture

1.55pm – 4.00pm

Modern Greek Continuers

2.00pm – 5.00pm

Business Services (VET)

9.25am – 11.30am

Modern Greek Beginners

9.30am – 12.10pm

Design and Technology

12.55pm – 2.30pm

Download here

Additional information